⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  LIVE 62'  JDT -0.5 AH: 1.82 ⚽ EPL: Liverpool vs Man United  LIVE 38'  Liverpool Win: 1.55 ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid vs Atletico  LIVE 74'  BTTS: 1.78 ⚽ UCL: PSG vs Bayern – Tomorrow 03:00 MYT – Odds: 2.10 ⚽ Liga Super: Kedah vs Pahang  0-0 LIVE  O/U 2.5: 2.05 ⚽ Serie A: Napoli vs Inter Milan – Tonight – Odds: 2.30 ⚽ Bundesliga: Dortmund vs Leverkusen – Odds: 2.15 ⚽ Malaysia FA Cup: Final Match – Special Odds: 1.90 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  LIVE 62'  JDT -0.5 AH: 1.82 ⚽ EPL: Liverpool vs Man United  LIVE 38'  Liverpool Win: 1.55 ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid vs Atletico  LIVE 74'  BTTS: 1.78 ⚽ UCL: PSG vs Bayern – Tomorrow 03:00 MYT – Odds: 2.10 ⚽ Liga Super: Kedah vs Pahang  0-0 LIVE  O/U 2.5: 2.05 ⚽ Serie A: Napoli vs Inter Milan – Tonight – Odds: 2.30 ⚽ Bundesliga: Dortmund vs Leverkusen – Odds: 2.15 ⚽ Malaysia FA Cup: Final Match – Special Odds: 1.90

⚽ Super League • EPL • UCL • 50+ Leagues

Pusy888 Football – Malaysia's Most Complete Football Betting Experience with the Best Odds

From the passion of the Malaysia Super League to the drama of El Clasico — pusy888 covers over 50 football leagues worldwide with the widest betting markets and most competitive odds for Malaysian football fans.

50+

Football League

800+

Matches / Week

RM10

Minimum Bet

pusy888
50+
Active Football Leagues
800+
Matches Every Week
98.5%
Average Payout Rate
24/7
Live Betting

🔴 Live & Upcoming Football Matches

Choose a match and place your bet live or lock in your selections in advance

⚽ Malaysia Super League • Half Time
JDT 2 – 0 Selangor FC LIVE 62'
Stadium Tan Sri Dato Hj Hassan Yunos, Johor Bahru
JDT Win1.55
Draw4.20
Selangor3.80
AH -1.51.82
O/U 2.51.65
⚽ English Premier League • First Half
Liverpool 1 – 0 Man United LIVE 38'
Anfield, Liverpool
Liverpool1.55
Draw4.00
Man Utd3.60
BTTS1.80
O 2.51.72
⚽ La Liga • Sunday 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid
Sunday, 03:00 MYT • Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid
Real Madrid1.95
Draw3.40
Atletico2.20
AH -0.51.88
BTTS1.78
⚽ UEFA Champions League • Wednesday 03:00 MYT
PSG vs Bayern Munich
Wednesday, 03:00 MYT • Parc des Princes, Paris
PSG2.30
Draw3.30
Bayern2.10
O 3.51.95
BTTS1.72
⚽ Liga Super Malaysia • Saturday 20:45 MYT
Kedah FC vs Pahang FC
Saturday, 20:45 MYT • Stadium Darulaman, Alor Setar
Kedah1.90
Draw3.50
Pahang2.40
AH -0.51.85
O/U 2.52.05
⚽ Bundesliga • Saturday 22:30 MYT
Borussia Dortmund vs Bayer Leverkusen
Saturday, 22:30 MYT • Signal Iduna Park
Dortmund2.15
Draw3.20
Leverkusen2.05
BTTS1.68
O 2.51.75
Betting Slip
JDT Win
JDT vs Selangor • Liga Super MY
1.55
Liverpool Win
Liverpool vs Man United • EPL
1.55
Real Madrid Win
Real Madrid vs Atletico • La Liga
1.95
TypeParlay (3 Selections)
Combined Odds4.68x
Potential WinningsRM 468
Confirm Bet

* The slip above is for illustration purposes only

🏆 Football Leagues Covered at pusy888

From local Malaysian leagues to the most prestigious stages in world football

🇪🇨
Malaysia Super League

The local matches closest to your heart

16 teams • 240+ matches
🏴
English Premier League

The world's most popular football leagues

20 teams • 380 matches
🇪🇸
Spanish La Liga

Real Madrid, Barcelona & more

20 teams • 380 matches
🇪🇺
UEFA Champions League

Europe's biggest stage, every season

32 teams • 125+ matches
🇩🇪
German Bundesliga

Bayern, Dortmund & other fierce rivals

18 teams • 306 matches
🇮🇹
Italian Serie A

Inter, Napoli, Juventus & AC Milan

20 teams • 380 matches
🇫🇷
French Ligue 1

PSG & a league that keeps getting more exciting

18 teams • 306 matches
🇪🇨
Malaysia FA Cup

Malaysia's national cup tournament

Knockout • Special Odds Available
pusy888

Football at pusy888 – More Than Just Betting

Football and Malaysians are inseparable. From a packed stadium of JDT supporters at Stadium Larkin roaring in unison to friends gathering past midnight to watch the EPL — football is woven into the fabric of everyday life here. pusy888 is here to add a whole new dimension to your football-watching experience, making every match feel that much more meaningful and exciting.

The football section at pusy888 is built with one clear goal: to deliver the best football betting experience for Malaysian players. That is not just a claim. We invest real time and effort to ensure coverage of local leagues like the Malaysia Super League, Premier League, and FA Cup Malaysia is just as comprehensive as coverage of the major European leagues. We understand that some players prefer betting on local sides they follow week in, week out, while others gravitate towards the EPL or UCL. pusy888 serves both groups fully.

Football odds at pusy888 are calculated with a lower margin than most local platforms. Simply put, that means better value on every bet you place. For example, if JDT's win odds are listed at 1.70 elsewhere, you'll likely find the same or better odds at pusy888 because we take a smaller margin. Over time, this can make a meaningful difference to your overall win record.

The in-play football betting system at pusy888 is among the most responsive in the Malaysian market. Imagine you're watching JDT play at Stadium Larkin and by the 60th minute, JDT's midfield is starting to dominate but the score is still 0-0. You can place a bet on JDT to win based on what you're seeing live, with odds that reflect the current state of the match. It's a far more engaging way to bet compared to simply placing your wager before kick-off.

The football markets at pusy888 are extensive. For marquee fixtures like El Clasico or the Manchester derby, you can find over 60 different markets to choose from. These range from core bets such as match winner (1X2), Asian Handicap (AH) and Over/Under goals, to more specific options like Both Teams to Score (BTTS), first goalscorer, anytime goalscorer, number of corners, yellow cards, and much more. Players who follow match statistics closely will appreciate the depth of markets that pusy888 offers.

Football parlays are one of the most popular bet types among Malaysian players at pusy888. A weekend packed with EPL fixtures is the perfect time to build a parlay — pick a few matches you're confident in, combine them on a single ticket, and enjoy the anticipation. Winning across multiple matches at once brings its own thrill, and the potential returns are far greater than a single bet.

For Malaysian Super League fans in particular, pusy888 is the go-to place to bet. We offer full coverage of every league round, from the opening match of the season to the title-deciding finale. Odds for Super League fixtures are updated specifically based on current team form, player injuries, and head-to-head statistics — so you always get an accurate picture of betting value before placing your bet.

Malaysian Super League – The Pride of Local Football

JDT have long dominated the Malaysia Super League and are one of the most recognisable clubs in Southeast Asia. But the Super League is about more than just JDT. Kedah FC, Selangor FC, Pahang FC, Sabah FC and others deliver fierce competition every single season. At pusy888, you can follow every Super League match with comprehensive markets, including live in-play betting while the action is happening.

What makes betting on the Super League at pusy888 even better is the depth of statistics we provide. You can view head-to-head records, current form, top scorers, and quick analysis before making your call. This is especially useful when you want to bet on more specific markets like first goalscorer or total corners in a match.

Selected Football Odds
MatchSelectionOdds
JDT vs SelangorJDT Win1.55
Liverpool vs Man UtdLiverpool1.55
Real Madrid vs AtleticoReal Madrid1.95
PSG vs BayernBayern2.10
Kedah vs PahangKedah1.90
Dortmund vs LeverkusenDraw3.20

Odds update in real time. Values shown above are for illustration only.

Minimum Bet: RM 10

Minimum Parlay: 2 options

Maximum Winnings: RM 500,000

Register & Bet Now

📋 Football Betting Markets at pusy888

From the most basic bets to specialist markets for experienced bettors

Match Winner (1X2)

The most straightforward bet you can place — pick the home team to win, the away team to win, or a draw. The perfect starting point for new players just getting into betting.

Example: JDT Win @ 1.82
Asian Handicap (AH)

The stronger team is given a goal deficit as a balancer. Eliminates the draw in most cases and offers higher value for lopsided fixtures.

Example: JDT -1.5 AH @ 2.05
Over / Under Goals (O/U)

Bet on whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set line. Popular for matches between two evenly matched sides.

Example: O/U 2.5 Goals @ 1.88
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Bet on whether both teams will score at least one goal in the match. Hugely popular for EPL and La Liga fixtures.

Example: BTTS Yes @ 1.72
First Goalscorer

Predict which player will score the first goal of the match. Odds are significantly higher than standard bets, with the potential for a solid payout.

Example: Salah First Goalscorer @ 4.50
Parlay / Accumulator

Combine 2 to 12 selections from different matches. Odds are multiplied together for a potential payout far greater than a single bet.

Example: 3 selections @ 4.68x combined
pusy888

🇪🇨 Malaysia Super League – The Heartbeat of Local Football

There's something truly special about watching Liga Super Malaysia live. The roar of JDT supporters at Stadium Larkin, the intense derby rivalry between Selangor and Kuala Lumpur, the fighting spirit of clubs from every state pushing to climb the table — this is the heartbeat of Malaysian football, and nothing else comes close.

At pusy888, we give special focus to the Malaysian Super League. Every match in the league comes with a full range of betting markets, including live betting while the game is in progress. Our Super League odds are calculated using the latest statistical data, team form, key player availability, and home ground factors — giving you the most accurate picture of value before you place your bet.

JDT supporters looking to bet on their favourite team will find pusy888 the most comfortable platform to do so. The same goes for fans of Kedah, Pahang, Selangor, Sabah and every other club — we respect all Malaysian football supporters regardless of which colours they wear.

Super League
16 teams • Full coverage
Premier League
12 teams • Promotion play-offs
FA Cup
Knockout • Special Odds
Malaysia Cup
Tradition • Full Markets
Liga Super Standings (Example)
# Team M Points
1 JDT 22 58
2 Kedah FC 22 48
3 Selangor FC 22 45
4 Pahang FC 22 42
5 Sabah FC 22 38

The standings above are for illustration purposes only.

Why Choose pusy888 for Football Betting?

What makes pusy888 the top choice for Malaysian football fans

Real-Time Odds Updates

Football odds at pusy888 update every few seconds during a live match, ensuring you always get the most current and accurate value.

Match Streaming

Watch your favourite live football matches directly on pusy888 while placing bets — no tab switching or extra apps needed.

Statistics & Head-to-Head

Access current form records, head-to-head stats, goalscorer analysis and detailed data to help you make smarter betting decisions.

50+ Leagues Covered

From the Malaysia Super League to Europe's lower divisions — pusy888 covers over 50 football leagues worldwide throughout the season.

Early Cash Out

Cash out your bet early to lock in a win or limit your losses based on how the match is unfolding in real time.

Mobile Optimised

Bet on football anywhere with your mobile. The pusy888 platform is fully responsive across all screen sizes with no download required.

Fast Deposits & Withdrawals

Deposits via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow or FPX clear within minutes. Winnings are withdrawn quickly with no unnecessary red tape.

24/7 Bahasa Malaysia Support

Pusy888's Bahasa Malaysia-fluent support team is available via live chat, WhatsApp, and email around the clock.

How to Start Betting on Football at pusy888

From registration to your first bet in under 5 minutes

1
Create a Free Account

Fill in a short registration form with your name, Malaysian phone number, and email address. Verify via SMS OTP. The whole process takes under 3 minutes.

2
Make a Deposit

Minimum deposit of RM10 using Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, FPX Maybank2u, or CIMB Clicks. Credit is applied instantly.

3
Select Match & Market

Head to the Football section, select your preferred league and match, then click on the odds you want to add them to your bet slip.

4
Confirm & Win!

Enter your stake amount, review your slip, and confirm. Winnings are automatically credited to your pusy888 account as soon as the match ends.

🎁 Exclusive pusy888 Football Promotions

Bonuses and special offers designed for Malaysian football fans

New Member

RM188

First Football Bonus

Claim a 100% bonus up to RM188 on your first deposit, exclusively for the pusy888 football section. Valid across all leagues and markets.

Claim Bonus

Parlay Bonus

10%

Football Parlay Bonus

Every time your 4-selection or more football parlay wins, pusy888 automatically adds a 10% bonus on top of your winnings — no request needed.

Register Now

Weekly Cashback

5%

Football Cashback Every Monday

Get 5% cashback on your net weekly football losses at pusy888. Credited automatically every Monday morning — no complicated conditions attached.

Learn More

Easy Deposit, Bet Right Away

Want to bet on tonight's football matches? With pusy888, the process from deposit to your first bet takes less than 5 minutes. All payment methods we accept are ones Malaysians already use every day, with no hidden fees.

Minimum deposit is just RM10. Winnings withdrawn via e-wallet are typically processed within 15 minutes. For bank withdrawals via FPX, the estimated time is 1 to 3 hours during business hours. There is no daily limit on the number of withdrawals, and no transaction fees apply.

Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks
RM10
Minimum Deposit
< 5 min
Deposit Processing Time
RM50
Minimum Withdrawal
pusy888
Privacy Policy & Football Player Data Protection

All your personal information and football betting records on pusy888 are fully protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We never share or sell your data to any third party. Every financial transaction is processed through secure, certified channels. You have the full right to access, update, or request deletion of your personal data at any time by contacting our support team via email or 24/7 live chat.

Read Full Privacy Policy →

📚 Responsible Football Betting

Pusy888 is committed to ensuring all football fans bet safely and responsibly

Set Deposit Limit

Manage your football betting budget by setting daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits in your pusy888 account settings.

Don't Chase Losses

Losses are part of football betting. Avoid emotional decisions and only bet what you can afford to lose.

Self-Exclusion

If betting is starting to affect your daily life or relationships, use pusy888's self-exclusion feature to take a temporary or permanent break.

18 Years and Above Only

Football betting at pusy888 is strictly for players aged 18 and above. Age verification is carried out during account registration.

 Warning: Football betting can be addictive and lead to serious financial problems. Please bet within your means. If you or someone you know needs help, contact Befrienders KL: 03-7627 2929. Also visit the Responsible Gaming us for further resources and support tools.

FAQs – pusy888 Football Betting

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about football betting on pusy888

pusy888 covers over 50 football leagues from around the world, including the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, FA Cup Malaysia, Malaysia Cup, English Premier League (EPL), Spanish La Liga, Italian Serie A, German Bundesliga, French Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League (UCL), UEFA Europa League, FIFA World Cup, AFC Asian Cup, and many other leagues from Asia, South America and Africa. The match schedule is updated daily and all major fixtures have in-play betting options available.

1X2 betting lets you choose from three outcomes: home win (1), draw (X), or away win (2). Asian Handicap (AH), on the other hand, gives one team a goal advantage or deficit to level the playing field. For example, AH -0.5 for JDT means JDT must win by at least 1 goal for your AH bet to win. The main advantage of AH is that it eliminates the draw in most cases, offering better odds compared to standard 1X2 betting — especially when there is a clear strength gap between the two sides. AH is hugely popular among Asian football bettors at pusy888.

Yes, live in-play betting is available for Malaysia Super League matches and all other major leagues on pusy888. While a match is in progress, you can place bets with odds that update automatically every few seconds based on the latest on-field developments. Markets available during live betting include match winner, current Asian Handicap, current Over/Under goals, next goalscorer, and various other special markets depending on the match. This lets you make betting decisions based on exactly what you are seeing unfold in real time.

Football parlays at pusy888 let you combine 2 to 12 selections from different matches onto a single betting ticket. The odds for each selection are multiplied together to produce a higher combined odd. For example, if you pick three matches with odds of 1.55, 1.55 and 1.95, your combined odd works out to 1.55 × 1.55 × 1.95 = 4.68x. On a stake of RM100, your potential return would be RM468. Keep in mind that every selection in a parlay must be correct for you to win — if even one loses, the entire parlay is lost. You can also mix football with other sports such as badminton or e-sports in a single parlay at pusy888.
Bahasa Melayu